Cubase 7.5

hardware, software, tips and tricks
Forum rules
By using this "Production" sub-forum, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agreed with our terms of use for this site. Click HERE to read them. If you do not agree to our terms of use, you must exit this site immediately. We do not accept any responsibility for the content, submissions, information or links contained herein. Users posting content here, do so completely at their own risk.

Quick Link to Feedback Forum
Locked
le_knigh
Posts: 222
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2008 9:57 am
Location: uuuuuu.kaaaaaaa...

Cubase 7.5

Post by le_knigh » Tue Dec 23, 2014 11:12 pm

Hi,

curious if anybody has expierienced any problems with this software .

So many bars into a track a synth will change :/ i.e sound , frequency , its just totally modulating sound ,leav it to play it will just bounce back into its original sound , ive not assighned nothing so no effects macros are in place etc

Baffling , is new sofware licensed etc read up and cant find nothing anwhere

Any help be truly appriciated ..

User avatar
rockonin
Posts: 3515
Joined: Tue Oct 16, 2012 4:05 pm
Location: Buttoned Up

Re: Cubase 7.5

Post by rockonin » Wed Dec 24, 2014 2:02 pm

I'm still using Cubase 5.5. You checked to see if there is any automation going on?
Image
https://soundcloud.com/rockonin
ehbes wrote:I'll remember that when City wins the league :W:

le_knigh
Posts: 222
Joined: Thu Mar 13, 2008 9:57 am
Location: uuuuuu.kaaaaaaa...

Re: Cubase 7.5

Post by le_knigh » Sun Dec 28, 2014 4:48 pm

ive not assighned nothing ,well not intended to .. it was a thought but i figured it varies changing in different parts of the track ..

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests